Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium | No pets allowed |
Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul Juiz de Fora villa with a convenient location within 500 metres of the 2-level mall "Independencia Shopping" entices guests with a solarium.
Imperador Hill Belvedere is located 3.3 km from the 1-bedroom holiday home and Catedral Metropolitana de Juiz de Fora is a 25-minute walk away. The nearby cultural attractions include Railway Museum, which is within 3 km of this property. Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa is a 10-minute drive from the ecological Mariano Procopio Museum.
Featuring a balcony and a dining area, the property boasts media facilities a multi-channel television to spend free time.
This Juiz de Fora accommodation is fitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware in an equipped kitchen. Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa is within easy reach of restaurant Assunta Forneria. Guests can also reach the Juiz de Fora accommodation by car from Aeroporto da Serrinha airport in 10 minutes.
- Local attractions
- Estrela Sul100 m
- Centro de Ensino Superior de Juiz de Fora200 m
- Igreja de Sao Mateus1.1 km
- Igreja Matriz de Santa Luzia1.5 km
- Faculdade de Educacao Fisica1.6 km
- Alameda1.2 km
- Teatro Solar1.2 km
- Parque da Lajinha1.4 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha4.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa?
Visitors of Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Assunta Forneria (approximately 5 minutes away by car). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa. - ❓
Does Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa allow pets?
No, staying with pets at Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Juiz de Fora include the ecological Mariano Procopio Museum and Imperador Hill Belvedere, which are situated 4.1 and 3.3 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Catedral Metropolitana de Juiz de Fora (2.2 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa?
Guests at Condominio Metropolitan - Estrela Sul villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.